ADMINISTRATION & OFFICE STAFF

Jeff Abbett
TCS Administrator
Becky Bowman
K-8 Principal
Charlie Williams
Academic Dean | Athletic Director
Karla Werner
Pre-Kindergarten Director
Renee Marsh
Administrative Assistant
Rene' Sherwin
Business Administrator
Deadra Clement
Business Office Assistant
Lisa Fortney
Office Assistant
Beth Mears
Student Services | Admissions | School Nurse
Pam Routon
Extended Care Director
Tina Joyce
Guidance Counselor
Doris Hunter
Guidance Counselor

PRE-K | Faculty

Dawn Burks
Resource Teacher
Kristy Lunetta
4 Year Olds
 
Grace Olsen
3 Year Olds
Kim Wall
4 Year Olds

 
 

 

ELEMENTARY | Faculty

Lynn Ellis
Kindergarten
Susan Stanley
Kindergarten
Lauren Burnett
1st Grade
Suzanne Vullamparthi
2nd Grade
Amy Crisp
3rd Grade
Amy Seay
3rd Grade
Nancy Lavender
4th Grade
Heather Seay
5th Grade
Courtney Phillips
6th Grade Math I Science
Rita Linton
6th Grade History I Bible
Amanda Smith
6th Grade English
 
Anna Treese
Spanish I Art I Computer
Tina Joyce
Health | P.E. | Computer
Lori Wood
Music
Dawn Burks
Library

Kyle Bowman
P.E.
Michael Saunders
Computer

SECONDARY | Faculty

Lori Wood
Music I Health I P.E.
Abigail Doherty
Spanish I Yearbook
Brian Taylor
J.H. & H.S. Bible | History 
Michael Saunders
Graphic Design
Marilyn Yates
Resource I Math & Science
Doris Hunter
J.H. Academic Enrichment I H.S. English
Tina Joyce
J.H. Academic Enrichment | Computer I Bible
Rita Linton
J.H. History | Geography
Carolina Alley
Government
Courtney Phillips
Geometry
Alesha Hagerty
J.H. Math
Amanda Smith
J.H & H.S. English


 
Stephen Conley
Campus Pastor
Chris Thomas
Economics I H.S. Bible
Anna Treese
Spanish I Art 
Nancy Williams
J.H. & H.S. Science
Vince Woconish
H.S. Math | Calculus | Physics
Jane Abbett
J.H. & H.S. English
Charlie Williams
Drivers Education | P.E.

Kyle Bowman
P.E. I Health
Lori Matthews
J.H & H.S. Science

STAFF

Betty Phelps
Lunchroom Supervisor
Pam Routon
Lunchroom Assistant
Tim Boyer
Facilities Manager
Jason Spear
IT Director

Debbie Hamel

Resource Tutoring

Randy Ellis
Janitorial Manager